KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

spirale orbitante

French translation: spirale mobile


10:35 Feb 14, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / compressore
Italian term or phrase: spirale orbitante
IL COMPRESSORE SCROLL HA DUE SPIRALI AD EVOLVENTE UNA FISSA E L’ALTRA ORBITANTE.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:spirale mobile
Explanation:
Voir les sites:
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spirale mobile
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3spirale en/sur orbite
Christine C.


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spirale mobile


Explanation:
Voir les sites:



    Reference: http://www.mecaniqueregionale.com.fr/compresseurs/scroll.htm
    www.compresseur-air.com/compresseur/ fr/pages/centrales-neuves/ccm_compression.asp
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
merci

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spirale en/sur orbite


Explanation:
Voir GDT HOEPLI.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 787