International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

giunte

French translation: joints (moyens-larges)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:giunte
French translation:joints (moyens-larges)
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

11:06 Feb 22, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / apparecchi agricoli
Italian term or phrase: giunte
DIFFUSORE ORIENTABILE PER GIUNTE MEDIO-ALTE.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
joints (moyens-larges)
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4joints (moyens-larges)
Christine C.
4 +2joints
Francesca moletta


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
joints (moyens-larges)


Explanation:
***

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 787
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca moletta
0 min
  -> Grazie

agree  xxxRey Francesc
7 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Feng Shui
20 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Carmen Schultz: I agree
55 mins
  -> Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
joints


Explanation:
Vista le genericità del termine nel contesto italiano, risponderei con altrettanta genericità in francese! Ciao!

Tanto + che in rete GIUNTE MEDIO-ALTE non si trova...

Francesca moletta
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRey Francesc
7 mins

agree  Feng Shui
20 mins