KudoZ home » Italian to French » Philosophy

rilievo

French translation: aspect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rilievo
French translation:aspect
Entered by: Orlea

12:49 Aug 26, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy / philosophie
Italian term or phrase: rilievo
L'Immutabile è il punto di riferimento conclusivo del linguaggio. Da ultimo, il linguaggio parla di Dio.
Se questo rilievo rimane un sottinteso nel testo XXX, tale sottinteso era stato completamente esplicitato nella Lettera XXX....
Orlea
Italy
aspect
Explanation:
potrebbe essere un'idea, oppure "point", "question"
Selected response from:

Chiara Maggiora
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1réflexion/observation
Ivana Giuliani
4 +1aspectChiara Maggiora


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aspect


Explanation:
potrebbe essere un'idea, oppure "point", "question"

Chiara Maggiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
1 hr
  -> merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réflexion/observation


Explanation:
remarque/considération

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: Remarque ou observation.
1 day4 hrs
  -> Merci!