KudoZ home » Italian to French » Poetry & Literature

siamo tutti nati per risplendere, come fanno i bambini

French translation: Nous sommes tous conçus pour briller, comme les enfants.


08:01 Nov 27, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: siamo tutti nati per risplendere, come fanno i bambini
è una frase di Nelson Mandela.
Quale può essere una traduzione efficace (e anche un po' poetica)??
grazie!
Marika Costantini
Italy
French translation:Nous sommes tous conçus pour briller, comme les enfants.
Explanation:
nombreuses occurrences sur Internet
Selected response from:

Crolli
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nous sommes tous venus au monde pour resplendir , comme des enfants
Carole Poirey
5Nous sommes tous conçus pour briller, comme les enfants.Crolli


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nous sommes tous conçus pour briller, comme les enfants.


Explanation:
nombreuses occurrences sur Internet

Crolli
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nous sommes tous venus au monde pour resplendir , comme des enfants


Explanation:
resplendir , briller , rayonner les synonymes sont très nombreux ........

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo
2 mins
  -> Merci

agree  nathaliegerard
58 mins
  -> Merci