superficie lorda di pavimento (SPL)

French translation: surface/superficie brute de plancher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:superficie lorda di pavimento (SPL)
French translation:surface/superficie brute de plancher
Entered by: Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie

14:05 Oct 12, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Real Estate / real estate
Italian term or phrase: superficie lorda di pavimento (SPL)
Superfici

Insediamenti attualmente previsti nell’area
commerciale mq 1.800

attrezzature e terziario (superficie lorda di pavimento) mq 16.000

residenziale: (superficie lorda di pavimento massima) mq 18.000, mc 60.000
Valentina Micheli
surface/superficie brute de plancher
Explanation:
www.fti.geneva.ch/Conditions/ conditions.jsp?cat=conditions - 76k - 12 oct 2004
www.lancy.ch/jahia/webdav/site/lancy/shared/ pv_decisions/Les%20decisions/Delibrations_26.02.04.pdf -
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5surface/superficie brute de plancher
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
4surface brute du sol
Marie O.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surface brute du sol


Explanation:
ROBERT & SIGNORELLI

Marie O.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surface/superficie brute de plancher


Explanation:
www.fti.geneva.ch/Conditions/ conditions.jsp?cat=conditions - 76k - 12 oct 2004
www.lancy.ch/jahia/webdav/site/lancy/shared/ pv_decisions/Les%20decisions/Delibrations_26.02.04.pdf -

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search