regolabile in 4 lunghezza

French translation: réglable à 4 positions

Italian term or phrase:regolabile in 4 lunghezza
French translation:réglable à 4 positions
Entered by: Antoine de Bernard

20:57 Oct 23, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / cintura da jogging per cane
Italian term or phrase: regolabile in 4 lunghezza
si tratta di una cintura da jogging per cane.
Pointilleux
Italy
réglable à 4 positions
Explanation:
Profitez mieux de ces moments sportifs avec votre chien grâce à notre laisse réglable à trois positions. La longueur peut être réglée en fixant le mousqueton
http://www.france-boutique-colliers-pour-chiens.com/index.ph...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10réglable à 4 positions
Antoine de Bernard
5à longueur réglable mt. 4
Sara Ruiz


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
à longueur réglable mt. 4


Explanation:
laisse de 4 metres à longueur réglable

Sara Ruiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Emmanuella: il ne s'agit pas de 4 mètres de longueur
8 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
réglable à 4 positions


Explanation:
Profitez mieux de ces moments sportifs avec votre chien grâce à notre laisse réglable à trois positions. La longueur peut être réglée en fixant le mousqueton
http://www.france-boutique-colliers-pour-chiens.com/index.ph...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuella
4 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Christophe Delaunay: On trouve aussi "sur" (4 positions)
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Viviane Brigato
6 hrs
  -> Merci, Viviane

agree  Francine Alloncle
9 hrs
  -> Merci, Francine

agree  Claire Lamaison
9 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Laurent Cattin
9 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  beatricesther
9 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Elena Pavan
10 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Frédérique Jouannet
11 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Françoise Vogel: oui, probablement "lunghezze"
16 hrs
  -> Merci Françoise