KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

rinvio idraulico

French translation: renvoi hydraulique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rinvio idraulico
French translation:renvoi hydraulique
Entered by: Guereau

13:15 Nov 8, 2001
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: rinvio idraulico
Da notare che soltanto la versione con ABS ha il pratico rinvio idraulico per regolare l'ammortizzatore posteriore, per il quale serve la chiave a settore sull'altra versione.
Karine Degliame
renvoi hydraulique
Explanation:
Quoi d'autre ?
Renvoi (élément de transmission de mouvement, ici hydraulique ?)
HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rejet ou renvoi hydraulique
TRANSLATED SRL
3 +1renvoi hydrauliqueGuereau


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renvoi hydraulique


Explanation:
Quoi d'autre ?
Renvoi (élément de transmission de mouvement, ici hydraulique ?)
HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLilla
3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rejet ou renvoi hydraulique


Explanation:
je ne vois rien d'autre....

TRANSLATED SRL
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33