KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

carenatira

French translation: carénage


13:18 Nov 8, 2001
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: carenatira
Le forme sono perciò più moderne e spigolose, la carenatura è felicemente protesa in avanti, gli indicatori di direzioni sono integrati nella carenatira e nella coda.
Karine Degliame
French translation:carénage
Explanation:
j'ai trouvé la traduction chez Ducati!!

Voici le lien:
www.ducati.com/doc/performance/SS/SS_RICAMBI_in_AVIOFIBER.p...

Bon courage et bonne chance
Selected response from:

TRANSLATED SRL
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carénage
TRANSLATED SRL
4carenaturaGuereau


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carenatura


Explanation:
Typo
(carénage)
HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 361

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carénage


Explanation:
j'ai trouvé la traduction chez Ducati!!

Voici le lien:
www.ducati.com/doc/performance/SS/SS_RICAMBI_in_AVIOFIBER.p...

Bon courage et bonne chance


TRANSLATED SRL
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33