KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

DC

French translation: DC (= tension continue)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:DC
French translation:DC (= tension continue)
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

10:39 Nov 10, 2001
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: DC
= tensione continua
Valerio
DC
Explanation:
tension continue, DC s'utilise en français.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5DC
Claudia Iglesias
5tension continueKatia Xenophontos


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tension continue


Explanation:
tout simplement (anglais = direct current voltage)

Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Mi interessa sapere se la sigla in francese cambia.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Mi interessa sapere se la sigla in francese cambia.

27 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DC


Explanation:
tension continue, DC s'utilise en français.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32