KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

drenaggio

French translation: drainage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:drenaggio
French translation:drainage
Entered by: Fernando Muela

12:58 Dec 6, 2001
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: drenaggio
tec
traduttor
drainage
Explanation:
Ça dépend du contexte. Mais je crois que "drainage" peut convenir.
Consulte le site ci-dessous.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3drainage
Fernando Muela
4wateringue, watrinchexxxHenri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wateringue, watrinche


Explanation:
travaux effectués pour maintenir les nappes d'eau au-dessous du niveau du sol dans les terres basses


    dictionnaire
xxxHenri

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
drainage


Explanation:
Ça dépend du contexte. Mais je crois que "drainage" peut convenir.
Consulte le site ci-dessous.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux: Of course...
1 hr

agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Fraise
2 days 4 hrs