KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

plug 8 poli

French translation: connecteur 8 pôles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:plug 8 poli
French translation:connecteur 8 pôles
Entered by: Isabelle Andrieu

14:35 Jan 24, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: plug 8 poli
Contesto: Cavo di interfaccia convertitore - logica plug 8 poli.

Non riesco a trovare la traduzione per PLUG.
Grazie del vostro aiuto.
Silvia Carmignani
Italy
connecteur/prise
Explanation:
Plug en français est un connecteur ou une prise logique à 8 pôles.
Mais je pense que le texte original est mal écrit.

Je propose:
connecteur logique de type 8 pôles.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 14:52:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oubien connecteur logique à 8 pôles
Selected response from:

Isabelle Andrieu
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5connecteur/prise
Isabelle Andrieu
4connecteur à 8 pôles
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
connecteur/prise


Explanation:
Plug en français est un connecteur ou une prise logique à 8 pôles.
Mais je pense que le texte original est mal écrit.

Je propose:
connecteur logique de type 8 pôles.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 14:52:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oubien connecteur logique à 8 pôles


    Reference: http://www.chez.com/mid/info.html
Isabelle Andrieu
PRO pts in pair: 62

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connecteur à 8 pôles


Explanation:
Ho trovato vari riferimenti in Google.

Spero ti aiuti

Ciao
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11