KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

fondo

French translation: chaussée (f)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fondo
French translation:chaussée (f)
Entered by: Chiara Santoriello

16:00 Jan 25, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: fondo
La guidabilità sportiva è determinata sia dalle
qualità del motore sia dal fatto che in condizioni di fondo ottimale la maggiore ripartizione della motricità sul retrotreno assicura il divertimento che solo una trazione posteriore puo dare.'
Karine Degliame
chaussée (f)
Explanation:
Diz. IT-FR FR-IT Ferrante Cassiani - SEI

Puoi anche guardare il sito che ti cito in calce dove si parla di état de la chaussée cioè lo stato del fondo stradale.

Ciao
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chaussée (f)
Chiara Santoriello
4environnantes
Yves Georges


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environnantes


Explanation:
de fond/ d'arrière-plan, etc..
mais j'utiliserais une autre tournure

...font que s'il règne des conditions optimales, la répartition...

les "conditions qui règnent" sont par définitions les conditions globales, de fond, etc

HTH


    Harraps + YG
Yves Georges
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chaussée (f)


Explanation:
Diz. IT-FR FR-IT Ferrante Cassiani - SEI

Puoi anche guardare il sito che ti cito in calce dove si parla di état de la chaussée cioè lo stato del fondo stradale.

Ciao
Chiara



    www.mtq.gouv.qc.ca/etat_routes/ - 33k
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11