International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

inseritore chiave elettronica

French translation: contacteur


14:58 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: inseritore chiave elettronica
Non riesco a trovare la traduzione di inseritore. So solo che ha la forma di un cilindro dove si inserisce appunto la chiave elettronica a trasponder.

Spero possiate aiutarmi. E' urgente
Silvia Carmignani
Italy
French translation:contacteur
Explanation:
peut etre
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4introducteurs / incorporateurstradusport
4contacteurAlbert Golub


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contacteur


Explanation:
peut etre
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 278

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introducteurs / incorporateurs


Explanation:
ce ne sont aussi que des suggestions..
bonne chance


    french native
tradusport
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18