KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

un unico stampo

French translation: à pièce unique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:un unico stampo
French translation:à pièce unique
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

12:45 Mar 25, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sedie-tavoli
Italian term or phrase: un unico stampo
sedia realizzata in policarbonato in un unico stampo
Viviane Brigato
Italy
à pièce unique
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moule en une pièceSerge L
3à pièce unique
schmurr


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à pièce unique


Explanation:
-


    Hypertrans
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moule en une pièce


Explanation:
Subject - "Industries & Crafts - Finished Products (sn: manufacture, manufacturing processes and products; us: for applied arts, see: AR)" (=IN)
- Mechanical Engineering (sn: construction and machine parts)(=MG)


Definition un'sieme di parti contenenti uno spazio(cavità)nella quale un materiale da stampaggio prende la sua forma

Reference IIP Diz plast 74
(1)
TERM stampo

Reference IIP Diz plast 74



(1)
TERM forme

Reference TNC 39
(2)
TERM moule

Reference TNC 39

Buon lavoro!

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 54