KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

scorniciatrice

French translation: chantourneuse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scorniciatrice
French translation:chantourneuse
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

08:18 May 9, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / lavorazione legno
Italian term or phrase: scorniciatrice
caricatore universale per qualsiasi tipo di scorniciatrice
Viviane Brigato
Italy
chantourneuse, scie à chantourner
Explanation:
Boch et Petit Robert
scorniciare = chantourner: découper ou évider suivant un profil donné; scie à chantourner

Bonne chance!
Selected response from:

Januaria Solari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chantourneuse, scie à chantourner
Januaria Solari
4écorneuse
Circe


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
écorneuse


Explanation:
J'espère que cela t'aidera. Salutations. :o)

http://www.europal.net/fr/mat_occa/menu_occa.shtm

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 163

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chantourneuse, scie à chantourner


Explanation:
Boch et Petit Robert
scorniciare = chantourner: découper ou évider suivant un profil donné; scie à chantourner

Bonne chance!


    Reference: http://www.jobfutures.ca/jf-ea/ea1.occ_titles?p_code=9511
Januaria Solari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian