KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

Bentone

French translation: bentone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bentone
French translation:bentone
Entered by: sabrina07

14:16 May 17, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Bentone
formule estrusione (senza Bentone e/o Polietilene)
sabrina07
bentone
Explanation:
"L'Energrease OG est une graisse pour engrenages nus à base de bentone et de polymère.
Elle présente de bonnes propriétés extrême-pression,antirouille ...
"
http://www.bp.be/be_fr/industrie/producten/energreaseog.html

"L’agent gélifiant peut aussi
être du bentone ou du silicone pour les graisses pour haute température"
http://www.ac-noumea.nc/physique-chimie/documents/LUBRIFIANT...

Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bentonine
Circe
4bentone
Florence B


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bentone


Explanation:
"L'Energrease OG est une graisse pour engrenages nus à base de bentone et de polymère.
Elle présente de bonnes propriétés extrême-pression,antirouille ...
"
http://www.bp.be/be_fr/industrie/producten/energreaseog.html

"L’agent gélifiant peut aussi
être du bentone ou du silicone pour les graisses pour haute température"
http://www.ac-noumea.nc/physique-chimie/documents/LUBRIFIANT...



Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 108
Grading comment
merci

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bentonine


Explanation:
Ecco. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 163