KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

assetto sperimentale

French translation: configuration expérimentale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:assetto sperimentale
French translation:configuration expérimentale
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

10:08 Jan 10, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: assetto sperimentale
Contexte: essais effectués sur des plaques en fibrociment.
Je ne comprends pas le sens de "assetto" dans ce contexte.
Si quelqu'un a une idée brillante... merci d'avance
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
configuration expérimentale
Explanation:
Sì, Catherine, potrebbe essere questo
ou encore
station d'essai expérimentale

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4configuration expérimentaleAntonella Andreella
3assiette expérimentaleMariacarmela Attisani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assiette expérimentale


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.ofme.org/documents/FiliereBois/probois5.pdf
Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
configuration expérimentale


Explanation:
Sì, Catherine, potrebbe essere questo
ou encore
station d'essai expérimentale

HTH

AA


    Reference: http://www.infobuild.it/htdocs/drv_tlHome_mod=modTecnologiaS...
    Reference: http://web.uniud.it/cird/secif/ottica/int_00.htm
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
Merci!