KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

interfaccia

French translation: interface


09:21 Jan 15, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: interfaccia
graphic interface
chantal
French translation:interface
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

ADSTRAD
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8interface
ADSTRAD
4 +2interface graphique
Daniela Falessi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
interface


Explanation:
tout simplement

ADSTRAD
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Bouyssès
0 min

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
11 mins

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
12 mins

agree  Jacqueline McKay
14 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
27 mins

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
29 mins

agree  Silvia Carmignani
8 hrs

agree  Paul Berthelot
3 days23 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interface graphique


Explanation:
una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 09:25:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LEARN THE NET : Glossaire
... Interface graphique. Permet aux utilisateurs de naviguer et d\'interagir
avec les informations qui apparaissent sur leur écran ...
www.learnthenet.com/french/glossary/intgraph.htm -


    www.linux-france.org/prj/jargonf/ I/interface_graphique.html -
Daniela Falessi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
1 min
  -> grazie

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
11 mins
  -> grazie