KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

Abito fra due fiumi conosciuti da tutti.

French translation: J'habite entre deux fleuves que tout le monde connaît.


16:22 Jan 21, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Abito fra due fiumi conosciuti da tutti.
Abito fra due fiumi conosciuti da tutti.
dal mio terzo piano vedo alberi e strade. Talvolta la mattina una musica dolce mi sveglia.
è difficile ricominciare a dormire.
penso che sia meglio alzarmi
tu non pensi che sia meglio dormire
gigi
French translation:J'habite entre deux fleuves que tout le monde connaît.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2J'habite entre deux fleuves que tout le monde connaît.
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
5Je vis entre deux fleuves connus de tous
Paul Berthelot
4Vedi sotto
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
J'habite entre deux fleuves que tout le monde connaît.


Explanation:
-

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
16 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Massimo Gaido
1 hr
  -> Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vedi sotto


Explanation:
J'habite entre deux rivières connues de tous.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Je vis entre deux fleuves connus de tous


Explanation:
Traduction libre.

Paul Berthelot
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 116