KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

vite a brugola

French translation: vis à six pans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vite a brugola
French translation:vis à six pans
Entered by: Catherine Nazé Prempain

14:22 Jan 27, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / motocyclette
Italian term or phrase: vite a brugola
Désenfiler du fourreau l’étau de blocage et insérer dans son intérieur une vite a brugola di M8 (lunghezza circa 30 mm),
Suzanne Barbeau
vis à six pans
Explanation:
ou vis hexagonale
J'en suis sûre car j'ai habité près de 15 ans en Vénétie... et brugola vient de là!
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Grazie Catherine.
Il Veneto ti ha dato una terminologia articolata.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vis Allen ou vis à six pansFabrice Carrot
5vis à six pans
Catherine Nazé Prempain
2vis à 6 pans
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vis à six pans


Explanation:
ou vis hexagonale
J'en suis sûre car j'ai habité près de 15 ans en Vénétie... et brugola vient de là!

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927
Grading comment
Grazie Catherine.
Il Veneto ti ha dato una terminologia articolata.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vis à 6 pans


Explanation:
Torvo anche "vis à 6 pans creuse"

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vis Allen ou vis à six pans


Explanation:
(dico. Hoepli)

Fabrice Carrot
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asthenri
17 hrs