antisfilamento

French translation: antiretrait

Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: antisfilamento
domaine technique
Aoudi
French translation:antiretrait
Explanation:
Sans contexte précis, c'est un peu difficile. Normalement, il s'agit d'un dispositif qui empêche le déboîtement, le retrait, le décrochage...
Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2antiretrait
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4anti-déboîtement
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
antiretrait


Explanation:
Sans contexte précis, c'est un peu difficile. Normalement, il s'agit d'un dispositif qui empêche le déboîtement, le retrait, le décrochage...
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drem
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: bonne explication
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-déboîtement


Explanation:
on peut dire : un joint vissé ou verrouillé ou anti-déboîtement

les joints verrouillés ou vissés résistent aux efforts de déboîtement ou de déraccordement des tuyaux et canalisations suite à des glissements de terrain ou sous la pression.



Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328