KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

bloccare

French translation: fixer solidement


10:15 Apr 1, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: bloccare
bloccare un dispositivo per esempio ad un palo, si può dire "brider"?
GUGLIE
French translation:fixer solidement
Explanation:
selon moi, "brider" est plus restrictif.
Selected response from:

Alain Dubayle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fixer solidementAlain Dubayle
5Verrouiller
rossana pellegr


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Verrouiller


Explanation:
Lo si usa spesso per i dispositivi.
Vedi il Nuovo Boch.
Buon lavoro!

rossana pellegr
Italy

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fixer solidement


Explanation:
selon moi, "brider" est plus restrictif.

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 hr

agree  EDITA
3 hrs