KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

vietato l\'accesso ai non autorizzati

French translation: Accès interdit aux personnes non autorisées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vietato l'accesso ai non autorizzati
French translation:Accès interdit aux personnes non autorisées
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

17:35 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: vietato l\'accesso ai non autorizzati
in uno stabilimento
Michele Galuppo
Italy
Accès interdit aux personnes non autorisées
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Accès interdit aux personnes non autorisées
Jean-Luc Dumont
2accès interdit aux personnes non-autorisées
writeaway


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vietato l'accesso ai non autorizzati
Accès interdit aux personnes non autorisées


Explanation:
...

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  delos
0 min

agree  Francesca Siotto
3 mins

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 mins

agree  writeaway: hurrah-the Anglo (right below you who also answered) got it right (give or take a hyphen)
8 mins

agree  Fanta
13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
accès interdit aux personnes non-autorisées


Explanation:
je crois....

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jean-Marie Le Ray: Le trait d'union ne se met après "non" que devant un substantif. Ciao, J-M
2 hrs
  -> I realised that-see my comment above-am not really taking this so seriously