vite di registro

French translation: vis de réglage

Italian term or phrase:vite di registro
French translation:vis de réglage
Entered by: Monique Laville

09:07 Dec 4, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: vite di registro
Vis de réglage?
Monique Laville
Italy
Oui
Explanation:
Oui, c'est ça, j'en suis sûre.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci Catherine.
Merci aussi à Camay.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vis de rappel ou vis de réglage
Christine C.
5Oui
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Oui


Explanation:
Oui, c'est ça, j'en suis sûre.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927
Grading comment
Merci Catherine.
Merci aussi à Camay.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vis de rappel ou vis de réglage


Explanation:
Source: Grande Dizionario Tecnico Hoepli.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6562