KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

acceleratore remoto

French translation: commande d'accélérateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:acceleratore remoto
French translation:commande d'accélérateur
Entered by: Paul Berthelot

08:45 Dec 6, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: acceleratore remoto
il motore non risponderà agli impulsi dell'acceleratore remoto.
moteur diesel d'engin de chantier, effets des messages d'erreur
Paul Berthelot
commande d'accélération (d'accélérateur)
Explanation:
tout bêtement..
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accélérateur à distance
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3commande d'accélération (d'accélérateur)
cjohnstone


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accélérateur à distance


Explanation:
Pourquoi pas "accélérateur à distance"?
ou bien accélérateur télécommandé.
Est-ce que ça peut coller avec ton contexte?

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commande d'accélération (d'accélérateur)


Explanation:
tout bêtement..

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux.