supporti elastici antivibranti

French translation: supports élastiques antivibratoires

11:40 Jan 12, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: supporti elastici antivibranti
La rumorosità dei nostri asciugacapelli murali con tubo è molto più contenuta di un qualsiasi asciugacapelli a pistola in quanto il motore è doppiamente protetto da due involucri plastici ed è ammortizzato con supporti elastici antivibranti
GWalnut
French translation:supports élastiques antivibratoires
Explanation:
antivibratoire est le terme employé dans le Granddictionnaire technique.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
:-))))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2supports élastiques antivibratoires
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5 +1supports élastiques anti-vibration
Rosalba Sorrentino
3fixations souples anti-vibrations
Sylvia Rochonnat
3des appuis elastiques anti-vibrations
Lucie Brione


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des appuis elastiques anti-vibrations


Explanation:
juste une idée.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-12 11:51:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il faut lire \"élastiques\"

Lucie Brione
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixations souples anti-vibrations


Explanation:
je suppose...

Sylvia Rochonnat
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 59

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supports élastiques anti-vibration


Explanation:
www.colmarspa.com/PDF/fra/fra7000.pdf

(non si tratta di un asciugacapelli, ma secondo me il concetto è quello!!)

Rosalba Sorrentino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ciccia
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supports élastiques antivibratoires


Explanation:
antivibratoire est le terme employé dans le Granddictionnaire technique.


    Reference: http://www.machpro.fr/paulhuet/meca.htm
    Reference: http://www.delmon-industrie.fr/FR/1300.php
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927
Grading comment
:-))))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
10 mins

agree  Liana Coroianu
1 hr
  -> merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search