trasportatori da pavimento/appesi a circuito chiuso

French translation: transporteurs au sol/suspendus à circuit fermé

16:18 Jan 30, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: trasportatori da pavimento/appesi a circuito chiuso
Applichiamo ai nostri impianti dei sistemi Power&Free, trasportatori da pavimento/appesi a circuito chiuso .
xxxMozart
French translation:transporteurs au sol/suspendus à circuit fermé
Explanation:
Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2transporteur de planchers / suspendu à circuit clos
swisstell
4transporteurs au sol/suspendus à circuit fermé
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transporteur de planchers / suspendu à circuit clos


Explanation:
mon interprétation

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
2 days 13 hrs

agree  Estelle Ouhassi-Biasi
2 days 14 hrs

neutral  Catherine Nazé Prempain: ça ne veut rien dire en français
2 days 15 hrs

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transporteurs au sol/suspendus à circuit fermé


Explanation:
Bon travail


    Reference: http://www.emanut.com/Page3.html
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search