KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

angolazione

French translation: perspective/point de vue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:angolazione
French translation:perspective/point de vue
Entered by: CLS Lexi-tech

02:43 Oct 12, 2001
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: angolazione
lavorare da differenti angolazioni
Elena
perspective/point de vue
Explanation:
buon lavoro

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perspective/point de vue
CLS Lexi-tech
4Sorry. Wrong language pair.
Davorka Grgic
4....from different angles.
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
....from different angles.


Explanation:

HTH


    Collins
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
I was looking for a translation in French, anyway thanks!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I was looking for a translation in French, anyway thanks!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sorry. Wrong language pair.


Explanation:
Ciao.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspective/point de vue


Explanation:
buon lavoro

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Grazie!