KudoZ home » Italian to French » Telecom(munications)

leadership

French translation: direction


07:06 Jun 7, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / communications
Italian term or phrase: leadership
ruolo guida di un'azienda
aou
French translation:direction
Explanation:
Diriger (ou directeur)d'une operation - ou des employés.
Selected response from:

evelyn evans
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2directionevelyn evans
4 +1leadership
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leadership


Explanation:
C'est un anglicisme très répandu. Cela veut dire commandement.
Bonne chance!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Frankovics
4 hrs
  -> Merci

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
direction


Explanation:
Diriger (ou directeur)d'une operation - ou des employés.

evelyn evans
Canada
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maffie: et re-évitons-les si possible (les angli...)
10 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
903 days