International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to French » Telecom(munications)

terminale

French translation: terminal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:terminale
French translation:terminal
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

07:51 Jun 7, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / communications
Italian term or phrase: terminale
l'e-mail viene spedita direttamente al terminale
aou
terminal
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 08:00:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le mot-clé terminal ordinateur [computer terminals] appartient à l\'arborescence sciences information du thesaurus MeSH, utilisé notamment pour la base de données bibliographiques Medline. Pour avoir une vision globale des autres sites en rapport avec ce mot clé, il est donc vivement conseillé de consulter cette arborescence.

http://www.chu-rouen.fr/ssf/info/terminalordinateur.html
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2terminal
Massimo Gaido
4terminalevelyn evans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terminal


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 08:00:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le mot-clé terminal ordinateur [computer terminals] appartient à l\'arborescence sciences information du thesaurus MeSH, utilisé notamment pour la base de données bibliographiques Medline. Pour avoir une vision globale des autres sites en rapport avec ce mot clé, il est donc vivement conseillé de consulter cette arborescence.

http://www.chu-rouen.fr/ssf/info/terminalordinateur.html

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Frankovics
1 hr

agree  CDB
31 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminal


Explanation:
terminal is the accepted translation into French.

evelyn evans
Canada
PRO pts in category: 4