KudoZ home » Italian to French » Telecom(munications)

maneggevolezza

French translation: convivialité


07:58 Jun 7, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / communications
Italian term or phrase: maneggevolezza
managgevolezza del terminale (telefonia)
aou
French translation:convivialité
Explanation:
ou bien: facilité d'utilisation
Selected response from:

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2convivialité
Bettina Thiel
4maniabilité
Circe


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
convivialité


Explanation:
ou bien: facilité d'utilisation

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco D'Alessandro
16 mins

agree  Guereau: Plutôt "facilité d'utilisation", car la convivialité me semble réservée aux logiciels
3 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maniabilité


Explanation:
Maniabilité = facilité d'utilisation

Salutations. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in category: 9