KudoZ home » Italian to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

centinaia

French translation: centaines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:centinaia
French translation:centaines
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

11:41 Jun 29, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Tissu
Italian term or phrase: centinaia
L’ ALASKA è un tecno-tessuto garzato, bielastico, composto da centinaia di microfilamenti cavi che garantiscono un isolamento termico imbattibile.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
centaines
Explanation:
ou même milliers si le contexte le veut.
Selected response from:

Marie Melinon
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5centainesVjekoslav Pavic
4centaines
Marie Melinon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centaines


Explanation:
ou même milliers si le contexte le veut.

Marie Melinon
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centaines


Explanation:
..des centaines microfilaments...

Vjekoslav Pavic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4