KudoZ home » Italian to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

look grintoso

French translation: look punchy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:look grintoso
French translation:look punchy
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

13:09 Nov 14, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: look grintoso
pelle laserata per un look grintoso
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
look punchy
Explanation:
Une possibilité.
Selected response from:

Orlea
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2look punchy
Orlea
3 +1look dynamiqueEmmanuella
3un look qui a du peps
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
look punchy


Explanation:
Une possibilité.

Orlea
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: che bella!!!
30 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Claire Lamaison
1 hr
  -> Merci

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
look dynamique


Explanation:
****

Emmanuella
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orne82
8 hrs
  -> merci

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un look qui a du peps


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours6 heures (2013-11-16 19:50:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien : un look qui a du caractère

Chéli Rioboo
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 82