KudoZ home » Italian to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Confezioni

French translation: Confection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Confezioni
French translation:Confection
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

10:45 Jan 17, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Textiles
Italian term or phrase: Confezioni
Notez bien le pluriel.
J'aurais traduit "Confection" sans S. Qu'en dites-vous?
La traductrice anglaise a, elle, traduit ce terme par "Clothing industry". Cela ne me semble pas bien adapté, étant donné qu'il existe pour ça l'équivalent: Industria tessile.
Merci à vous tous pour vos suggestions.
Christine C.
Italy
Confection
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ConfectionDolores Vázquez
5Confection
Rosalba Sorrentino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Confection


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PASCALE BOLAZZI
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  co.libri
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Liana Coroianu
1 day21 hrs
  -> Merci

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5