KudoZ home » Italian to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

a mezza colonna

French translation: en demie colonne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a mezza colonna
French translation:en demie colonne
Entered by: Nathalie Doudet

19:06 Dec 17, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / chaussure
Italian term or phrase: a mezza colonna
il s'agit de la forme d'un talon.

"stivaletti allacciati d'ispairazione Beatles con il nuovo tacco a mezza colonna"

Merci!
Nathalie Doudet
France
en demie colonne
Explanation:


http://florencekooijman.com/talons/focustalon/102/biais/0
Talon d'une hauteur de 9.5 centimètres, avec un pied fin positionné sur l'arrière, en demie colonne, ......................

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2016-12-22 12:18:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------



merci Nathalie et joyeuses fêtes!
Selected response from:

tradu-grace
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en demie colonne
tradu-grace
2demi-colonne
Emmanuella
2talons (demi) ronds
dandamesh


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
talons (demi) ronds


Explanation:
http://fr.maje.com/fr/felix/3661601505928.html

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
demi-colonne


Explanation:
Si tratta di un nuovo tacco

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rv1v1D6SqF4
22 feb 2011 - Caricato da TheJalouTV
"Talons Colonnes VS Compensés" Jalouse magazine Février 2011.

https://www.gaudenziboutique.com/it-IT/product/5573
Shop online Stivali con tacco a colonna by POLLINI - gaudenziboutique.com.


Emmanuella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 89
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en demie colonne


Explanation:


http://florencekooijman.com/talons/focustalon/102/biais/0
Talon d'une hauteur de 9.5 centimètres, avec un pied fin positionné sur l'arrière, en demie colonne, ......................

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2016-12-22 12:18:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------



merci Nathalie et joyeuses fêtes!

tradu-grace
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci