KudoZ home » Italian to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

segnate in vita

French translation: cintrées à la taille

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: segnate in vita
French translation:cintrées à la taille

01:31 Feb 24, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-27 10:54:18 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Présentation d\'une marque de vêtements
Italian term or phrase: segnate in vita
Le silhouette sono tutte verticali, importanti, spesso segnate in vita come da un’aura di solennità.
Le linee, al contrario, sono fluide, veloci, dinamiche.
Marilyn D.
France
cintrées à la taille
Explanation:
Ex :J'espère qu'il est assez cintré à la taille.
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4cintrées à la taille
Francine Alloncle
4Marquées à la taille
DalvaTrad


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marquées à la taille


Explanation:
C'est la tournure en français

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cintrées à la taille


Explanation:
Ex :J'espère qu'il est assez cintré à la taille.

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo: très courant en effet
4 hrs
  -> Bon dimanche Chéli et merci

agree  DalvaTrad: Oui, d'accord aussi
23 hrs
  -> Merci Dalva

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Merci Béatrice etr bonne soirée

agree  Christine C.
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Merci Christine et bonne soirée