KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tourism & Travel

ulteriore vantaggio

French translation: un atout supplémentaire face à la concurrence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ulteriore vantaggio
French translation:un atout supplémentaire face à la concurrence
Entered by: Virginie Ebongué

09:31 Sep 18, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / marketing
Italian term or phrase: ulteriore vantaggio
Inoltre, tanto le infrastrutture quanto i servizi sono stati inclusi nel marketing turistico, che ha avuto come effetto un ulteriore vantaggio sulla concorrenza.

Auriez-vous des idées pour la traduction de "ulteriore vantaggio"?
Merci beaucoup.
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
un atout supplémentaire face à la concurrence
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7un atout supplémentaire face à la concurrence
Agnès Levillayer
4 +2ce qui lui a assuré un avantage supplémentaire sur ses concurrents
Olivia MAHÉ
4avantage supplémentaire
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ce qui lui a assuré un avantage supplémentaire sur ses concurrents


Explanation:
"lui" et "ses" car je suppose qu'il s'agit d'un hôtel

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
5 mins

agree  juristrad: je dirais aussi "ce qui lui a valu....sur la concurrence
13 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avantage supplémentaire


Explanation:
avantage supplémentaire sur la concurrence

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
un atout supplémentaire face à la concurrence


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
0 min

agree  hirselina: Beacoup plus élégant, à mon avis
21 mins

agree  sophie delapree
21 mins

agree  stefania da prato: si, "atout" come traduzione di "vantaggio" è un termine più comunemente usato in campo turistico
46 mins

agree  valeriefrance
6 hrs

agree  Anne-Claude Janichon: bien meilleur style
1 day22 hrs

agree  Saverio P
2 days9 hrs