KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tourism & Travel

Manifestazione del tempo libero

French translation: Salon des loisirs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Manifestazione del tempo libero
French translation:Salon des loisirs
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

14:02 Dec 23, 2010
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: Manifestazione del tempo libero
Manifestazione del tempo libero


Si tratta di un evento, un salone/fiera. Ho un dubbio per tempolibero "activités de loisir/loisir/temps libre"
Viviane Brigato
Italy
Salon des loisirs
Explanation:
Ci sono città che organizzano il "salon du temps libre" collegato al tempo libero del pensionato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutes (2010-12-23 14:35:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esempi:
1/"Au manège à Chambéry, les 19 et 20 octobre, aura lieu le salon de la retraite et du temps libre"
2/http://www.jds.fr/agenda/manifestations/pass-temps-libre-200...
Selected response from:

angela06
France
Grading comment
Merci Angela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Salon des loisirs
angela06
4Temps libre
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Salon des loisirs


Explanation:
Ci sono città che organizzano il "salon du temps libre" collegato al tempo libero del pensionato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutes (2010-12-23 14:35:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esempi:
1/"Au manège à Chambéry, les 19 et 20 octobre, aura lieu le salon de la retraite et du temps libre"
2/http://www.jds.fr/agenda/manifestations/pass-temps-libre-200...

angela06
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Merci Angela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe: oui et notamment celui de Chambéry... oups non, en fait, à Chambéry ça s'appelle "salon du temps libre". Mais il faut prendre pour bon "Salon des loisirs"
1 min

agree  Francine Alloncle
22 mins

agree  Annie Dauvergne
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Temps libre


Explanation:
Je pense que ça va aussi bien.

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27