KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tourism & Travel

Deposito / in caso di rinuncia

French translation: Caution / en cas de renonciation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Deposito / in caso di rinuncia
French translation:Caution / en cas de renonciation
Entered by: elysee

19:22 Feb 14, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Tourism & Travel / CAMPING
Italian term or phrase: Deposito / in caso di rinuncia
I prezzi si considerano TUTTO COMPRESO per 4 persone (incluso l’utilizzo di corrente elettrica e acqua).
Tuttavia è necessario fornirsi di un pass valido per il campeggio che può essere acquistato ala reception.
*** Deposito € 48, - a settimana. Assicurazione in caso di rinuncia € 12,- ( non obbligatoria) ***
I termini e le condizioni di contratto si trovano nella voce apposita del menù principale.

un petit doute ... dans ce cas ? =
Deposito = caution
* in caso di rinuncia = en cas de renonciation

merci d' avance!
elysee
Italy
Garantie ou caution./en cas de renonciation ou de retrait
Explanation:
Ca marche ?
Selected response from:

yacine
Grading comment
Parfait, merci! J' avais a' peine trouve' idem sur ces sites =
http://www.giannellalacosta.com/fra/conditions.htm
http://www.corsica-net.com/PARADELLA/tarifs.htm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3v.s
Nadège Golovin
4Garantie ou caution./en cas de renonciation ou de retraityacine


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
v.s


Explanation:
caution euro 48, - par semaine. Assurance en cas de désistement euro 12, ...

S'agissant d'une réservation par internet, je pense qu'il s'agit effectivement d'une caution (ou réservation).

Nadège Golovin
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: Ok pour "caution" et "désistement".
19 mins

agree  caramel
54 mins

agree  Beatrice Einsiedler: caution ok, et peut être aussi 'rétractation' pour 'rinuncia'
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Garantie ou caution./en cas de renonciation ou de retrait


Explanation:
Ca marche ?

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Parfait, merci! J' avais a' peine trouve' idem sur ces sites =
http://www.giannellalacosta.com/fra/conditions.htm
http://www.corsica-net.com/PARADELLA/tarifs.htm