KudoZ home » Italian to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

foglio di corsa del treno

French translation: feuille de marche / rapport d'accompagnement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:foglio di corsa del treno
French translation:feuille de marche / rapport d'accompagnement
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

10:25 Nov 2, 2006
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / fonction du chef de train
Italian term or phrase: foglio di corsa del treno
Contexte.
"Dopo la partenza del treno, ho iniziato le operazioni di compilazione del foglio di corsa del treno, e dopo ho effetuato la controllerai del clienti a bordo del treno."

Merci !

Sylvie
Sylvie LE BRAS
feuille de marche/rapport d'accompagnement
Explanation:
rapport du contrôleur
voici ce que dit le dico ferroviaire
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
MERCI !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2feuille de marche
Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI
4 +1feuille de marche/rapport d'accompagnementxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
feuille de marche


Explanation:
cf eurodicotaum + sites

Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
7 mins

agree  elysee
17 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feuille de marche/rapport d'accompagnement


Explanation:
rapport du contrôleur
voici ce que dit le dico ferroviaire

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
MERCI !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
5 mins