International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to German » Architecture

campata

German translation: Gewölbeabschnitt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:campata
German translation:Gewölbeabschnitt
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

11:31 Apr 6, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Architecture / chinesische Architektur
Italian term or phrase: campata
Il colonnato è l’elemento portante, suddiviso in moduli di forma quadrangolare, che costituiscono l’unità dello spazio abitativo (jian o campata); di norma le componenti in muratura hanno una semplice funzione di chiusura e di tamponatura.
Sonja Häußler
Gewölbeabschnitt
Explanation:
bzw. der dem Gewölbeabschnitt zugehörige Raum! Ciao
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gewölbeabschnitt
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3RasterfeldxxxMaren Paetzo
3Halle
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gewölbeabschnitt


Explanation:
bzw. der dem Gewölbeabschnitt zugehörige Raum! Ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Halle


Explanation:
s Link. Sowie in Kirchen und Fabriken vielleicht auch in deinemBereich


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:EaA0DKxazkAJ:www.akkord...
Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rasterfeld


Explanation:
un'idea...
.. im Skelettbau wuerde man das so nennen...die Tragstruktur ist im Raster angeordnet und formt frei verfuegbare Felder

xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40