KudoZ home » Italian to German » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

nostalgico di Elvis

German translation: leidenschaftlicher Elvis-Fan (-anhänger)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nostalgico di Elvis
German translation:leidenschaftlicher Elvis-Fan (-anhänger)
Entered by: italia

13:01 Jun 22, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / descrizione cantante
Italian term or phrase: nostalgico di Elvis
il Sig XY è un *nostalgico di Elvis*.
Come lo posso rendere per bene??? "Elvis-Fan" non è sufficiente x me...
GIA!!!
italia
Germany
leidenschaftlicher Elvis-Fan (-anhänger)
Explanation:
Schwingt bei "Nostalgiker" nicht ein Hauch von "Leidenschaft" mit?
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie:)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4leidenschaftlicher Elvis-Fan (-anhänger)
Aniello Scognamiglio
3 +1eingefleischter Elvis-Fan
Jeanette Mohr


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eingefleischter Elvis-Fan


Explanation:
Damit könnte man seine Begeisterung für Elvis noch etwas verstärken.
Viele Grüße Jeanette Mohr

Jeanette Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Befanetta81: genau!
6 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
leidenschaftlicher Elvis-Fan (-anhänger)


Explanation:
Schwingt bei "Nostalgiker" nicht ein Hauch von "Leidenschaft" mit?

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie:)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Wulf: "Leidenschaft" passt hier sehr gut hin!
2 mins
  -> D

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
25 mins
  -> A

agree  Martina Frey: passt bestens :-)
44 mins
  -> N

agree  chiara marmugi
1 hr
  -> K