KudoZ home » Italian to German » Automation & Robotics

capicorda

German translation: Kabelschuh


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capocorda
German translation:Kabelschuh
Entered by: Dragana Molnar M.A.

19:53 Jul 6, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Rasenmaeher
Italian term or phrase: capicorda
Non usare nastro isolante o giunzioni di altro tipo (**capicorda**, morsetti, ecc.).

Grazie!
Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
Kabelschuhe
Explanation:
Plural von "capocorda" :-)
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
Faccio come Margherita dice!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kabelschuh
Margherita Ferrero
4Kabelschuhe
Heike Steffens


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kabelschuhe


Explanation:
Plural von "capocorda" :-)

Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Faccio come Margherita dice!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kabelschuh


Explanation:
anche dal link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2007-07-06 20:01:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/997206


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:vPKgsdO7WrAJ:dizionari....
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens: Buona notte Margherita e grazie - gentilissima! :-)
43 mins