KudoZ home » Italian to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

sistema di iniezione multipoint

German translation: Multipoint-Einspritzung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sistema di iniezione multipoint
German translation:Multipoint-Einspritzung
Entered by: VERTERE

14:36 Jan 18, 2002
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
Italian term or phrase: sistema di iniezione multipoint
Il sistema di iniezione multipoint (MFI) garantisce l'ottimizzazione della miscela aria-carburante in ogni condizione di funzionamento del motore.
VERTERE
Italy
Multipoint-Einspritzung
Explanation:
Used by car manufacturers ...

Examples:
www.auto.de/Testberichte/ct-lancia-delta.htm
www.daihatsu.de/g/g01_05_03.html
www.lada-direkt.de/aktuell_3.htm
www.auto-news.de/subaru/su99imp.htm

and magazines
www.autojournal.de/test/0598verg.htm
www.focus.de/D/DL/DLB/DLBI/DLBI30/dlbi30a.htm
rp-online.de/news/auto/testfahrt/fiat/Fiat-Barchetta.html
Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie infinite ad entrambi!!
Buon week-end!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mehrpunkteinspritzung
Bettina Thiel
5 +1Multipoint-Einspritzung
Klaus Herrmann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mehrpunkteinspritzung


Explanation:
Propria esperienza.

Vedi anche:
http://www.kfz-tech.de/Mehrpunkteinspritzung.htm

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
13 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
26 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Multipoint-Einspritzung


Explanation:
Used by car manufacturers ...

Examples:
www.auto.de/Testberichte/ct-lancia-delta.htm
www.daihatsu.de/g/g01_05_03.html
www.lada-direkt.de/aktuell_3.htm
www.auto-news.de/subaru/su99imp.htm

and magazines
www.autojournal.de/test/0598verg.htm
www.focus.de/D/DL/DLB/DLBI/DLBI30/dlbi30a.htm
rp-online.de/news/auto/testfahrt/fiat/Fiat-Barchetta.html


Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie infinite ad entrambi!!
Buon week-end!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adalbert Kowal: Das heißt tatsächlich so.
12 mins