KudoZ home » Italian to German » Bus/Financial

Vaglia

German translation: Postanweisung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Vaglia postale
German translation:Postanweisung
Entered by: xxxartemisia

14:18 Dec 1, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Vaglia
Salve, purtroppo sono senza dizionario a portata di mano. Avrei bisogno dell'equivalente tedesco di
"vaglia postale" e
"pagamento in contrassegno".
Grazie 1000.

Antonella
xxxartemisia
v.s.
Explanation:
Postanweisung
+ Zahlung gegen Nachnahme

Ciao
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti! Purtroppo i punti posso darli solo a Christel che è stata la più veloce :-)

Antonella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4v.s.
Christel Zipfel
5 +1Postanweisung und Zahlung per Nachname
Claudia Mattaliano
5aggiunta a clamattaHeide
4 +1PostanweisungMaurizio Foroni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
v.s.


Explanation:
Postanweisung
+ Zahlung gegen Nachnahme

Ciao

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2380
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti! Purtroppo i punti posso darli solo a Christel che è stata la più veloce :-)

Antonella

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
2 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
3 mins

agree  delos
4 mins

agree  Pedro Afonso
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Postanweisung


Explanation:
e Zahlung gegen Nachnahme

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Postanweisung und Zahlung per Nachname


Explanation:
Buona giornata!
Claudia

Claudia Mattaliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aggiunta a clamatta


Explanation:
NachnaHme

Heide
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1661