KudoZ home » Italian to German » Business/Commerce (general)

cattiva gestione

German translation: mangelhafte Erledigung/Bearbeitung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cattiva gestione
German translation:mangelhafte Erledigung/Bearbeitung
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

14:53 Jun 1, 2002
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: cattiva gestione
Inoltre, se all'arrivo a X della partita ripristinata si presenteranno problemi per lo scarico doganale dovuti alla CATTIVA GESTIONE del modello DAA che accompagna questa merce, la ditta Y ne sarà la diretta responsabile.
xxxAlpina
mangelhafte Erledigung/Bearbeitung
Explanation:
,

Ciao

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3verkehrtes Ausfüllen
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +1mangelhafte Erledigung/BearbeitungAntonella Andreella
4untaugliche Lagerungxxxjerryk


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
verkehrtes Ausfüllen


Explanation:
o:
"fehlerhaftes Ausfüllen"
direi, visto il contesto;
altramente anche:
"fehlerhafte Abhandlung".
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.hvberlin-online.de/infopool/gebueren.pdf
Elisabeth Ghysels

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Sengfelder: ich würde sagen: fehlerhaftes Ausfüllen
11 mins

agree  Stefano Rosso: forse è preferibile, fehlerhafte Abhandlung
23 mins

agree  dieter haake: vielleicht auch: nachlässig; aber nicht Abhandlung
3 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
untaugliche Lagerung


Explanation:
If I understand the context, it sounds like poor storage of merchandise caused difficulties. This phrase sould cover that.

Harper, Collins, Sansoni Italian Dictionary, 1995.
Cassell's German-English Dictionary, 1978.

xxxjerryk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  anusca: Modello is a form!
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mangelhafte Erledigung/Bearbeitung


Explanation:
,

Ciao

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: Bearb. ist weitreichender als Ausfüllen- nachlässige Bearb.
2 hrs