KudoZ home » Italian to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sale oleico

German translation: Oleate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sale oleico
German translation:Oleate
Entered by: Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)

12:21 Jan 12, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: sale oleico
...leider mein Wörterbuch kennt es nicht...
Satz:
"Detergenti anionici detergono senza irritare (derivati SALI OLEICI di magnesio)."
grazie!
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Oleate
Explanation:
Oleate- sono i sali dell'acido oleico
Selected response from:

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ölsalz
duniac
4OleateLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oleate


Explanation:
Oleate- sono i sali dell'acido oleico

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ölsalz


Explanation:
L'acido oleico è una cosa. I sali oleici un'altra. In questo caso, poi, si tratta di sali di magnesio e quindi potresti anche dire Magnesiumsalze o, se vuoi essere ancora più precisa, Magnesiumölsalze. Buon lavoro.

duniac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian