KudoZ home » Italian to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

centro antiveleni

German translation: Giftzentrale / Giftinformationszentrale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:centro antiveleni
German translation:Giftzentrale / Giftinformationszentrale
Entered by: Ingrid Wurmitzer

06:40 Nov 7, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / SMDS
Italian term or phrase: centro antiveleni
Telefono di emergenza:
CENTRO ANTIVELENI
Azienda Ospedaliera Niguarda Ca' Granda
Tel. 24/24h: 02.66101029

Capisco il significato, ma non so come metterlo in tedesco
Grazie per suggerimenti!
Ingrid
Ingrid Wurmitzer
Giftzentrale / Giftinformationszentrale
Explanation:
eines von zahlreichen Treffern dazu :

Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
ingrid
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1toxikologische Abteilung
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
4Giftzentrale / Giftinformationszentrale
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Giftzentrale / Giftinformationszentrale


Explanation:
eines von zahlreichen Treffern dazu :




    Reference: http://www.rielasingen-worblingen.de/1_module/not/place_deta...
Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
ingrid

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toxikologische Abteilung


Explanation:
Die toxikologische Abteilung des Klinikums Rechts der Isar in München bietet ausführliche Informationen über Vergiftungen mit Pilzen, Gifttieren, ...
www.toxinfo.org/ - 2k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-07 08:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

neuer Vorschlag, ich habe übersehen, dass es um Notrufe geht: toxikologischer Notdienst, siehe link:

toxikologischer Notdienst rund um die Uhr. Mikrobiologie: 0172 / 2 557 259 Toxikologie : 0561 / 9188-118 ...
www.notdienst-kassel.de/index.php/Details/Medizinisches-Lab...

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar: Notdienst
3 hrs