KudoZ home » Italian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

(pre)assiemare / assiemaggio

German translation: (vor)montieren / Montage


12:15 Apr 8, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / manufatti da posare in mare
Italian term or phrase: (pre)assiemare / assiemaggio
(...) l’obbligo di far assiemare i componenti da specifica società, creata appositamente e sita in XXX.

An anderer Stelle:
Nell’incontro occorre quantificare gli oneri di posa dei manufatti preassiemati.

Und noch eine:
È necessario che vi presentiate con una relazione o con schemi che illustrino le varie fasi di assiemaggio, completamento parziale o totale, e definitiva posa in loco.

Wenn "assiemare" = "zusammenbauen",
dann "preassiemare" = ???

Übler Text, tut mir leid. Hat jemand verbessernde Einfälle?

Vielen Dank!
Grazia Mangione
German translation:(vor)montieren / Montage
Explanation:
Eine Möglichkeit?

Dict.cc:
vormontiert
premounted
preassembled {adj} {pp}
tech. pre-assembled {adj} {pp}
tech. pre-installed {adj} {pp}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-04-08 13:32:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

demauropavia.it:
v.tr. (io assièmo)
TS industr. ⇒1 assemblare

v.tr. (assemblo)
zusammenfügen, zusammenbauen, montieren.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-04-08 14:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


errata corrige: demauroparavia.
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Zea!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(vor)montieren / Montage
Zea_Mays
4Fertigteilbau
Michaela Mersetzky
3zuvor / bereits zusammengebautJoan Hass


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zuvor / bereits zusammengebaut


Explanation:
spontan

bezieht sich evtl. auf zuvor -aktiv- zusammengebaute Teile
oder auf bereits -von Werk- vorangefertigte Teile

Joan Hass
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 17

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(vor)montieren / Montage


Explanation:
Eine Möglichkeit?

Dict.cc:
vormontiert
premounted
preassembled {adj} {pp}
tech. pre-assembled {adj} {pp}
tech. pre-installed {adj} {pp}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-04-08 13:32:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

demauropavia.it:
v.tr. (io assièmo)
TS industr. ⇒1 assemblare

v.tr. (assemblo)
zusammenfügen, zusammenbauen, montieren.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-04-08 14:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


errata corrige: demauroparavia.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Grazie, Zea!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  duniac
6 hrs

agree  Michaela Mersetzky
23 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fertigteilbau


Explanation:
Je nach Art des Baus könnte es sich bei
manufatti preassiemati um Fertigteile oder sog. Systembauteile handeln.

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27