KudoZ home » Italian to German » Economics

settore civile

German translation: Privatbereich

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:settore civile
German translation:Privatbereich
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

13:29 Oct 9, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Italian term or phrase: settore civile
Privatwirtschaft? Zivilwirtschaft?
Wie lautet der richtige Begriff?
"Da quest'analisi risulta che il prezzo del gas venduto dall'Eni si dovrebbe collocare, per la stagione termica 2004-2005, al di sotto del prezzo UNAPACE, in una posizione inferiore anche rispetto ai prezzi di mercato del ***settore civile***."
Diana Mecarelli
Marktpreise des Privatbereichs
Explanation:
Ich meine, hier wird zwischen Industrie- und Privatbereich unterschieden.
Selected response from:

Nancy Arrowsmith
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3öffentliche Wirtschaft
Birgit Horn
3Marktpreise des Privatbereichs
Nancy Arrowsmith


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Marktpreise des Privatbereichs


Explanation:
Ich meine, hier wird zwischen Industrie- und Privatbereich unterschieden.

Nancy Arrowsmith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
öffentliche Wirtschaft


Explanation:
oder öffentlicher Bereich
Ich bin mir nicht ganz sicher, aber vom Kontext her könnte das passen oder?

Birgit Horn
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3